FXOpen Broker

10+ years’
experience in FX

VISIT WEBSITE

Trading Accounts

ECN, STP,
Micro, Crypto

START TRADING

Try Free Demo

Practice Forex trading
risk free

OPEN DEMO ACCOUNT

PAMM Technology

Become a Master
or a Follower

JOIN PAMM SERVICE
Page 204 of 207 FirstFirst ... 104154194200201202203204205206207 LastLast
Results 3,046 to 3,060 of 3104

Thread: Add some futures,fix your MQ4 files (experts,indicators,scripts)

  1. #3046
    Bullish
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    working perfect now

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Ghai For This Useful Post:

    eevviill (02-14-2020)

  3. #3047
    Bullish
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    Hi master please some changes in this ea.
    this ea place order when 3 semafore dot came but i want ea set pending order 2 pip above set buy stop order when 3 semafore dot candle close and sell stop set 2 pip below 3 semafore candle close.
    if buy stop order not activated and new buy signal came below previous order then new pending order set and previous order delete or move

    http://s000.tinyupload.com/?file_id=...73944197215477





    and this is semafore indicator
    http://s000.tinyupload.com/?file_id=...55974815028502
    Last edited by Ghai; 02-16-2020 at 01:53 PM.

  4. #3048
    Moderator Rizal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Malacca
    Posts
    3,572
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked 394 Times in 275 Posts

    Default

    hello eevviill,

    please help to modify this grid ea to open buy and sell instantly once put on chart, follow with grid PO. also please help to add takeprofit in $ and martingale option.
    if buy hit SL, ea will clear all buystop and buylimit vice versa.
    thank you in advance


    http://s000.tinyupload.com/index.php...84895593682805
    Last edited by Rizal; 02-16-2020 at 01:59 PM.

  5. #3049
    Moderator eevviill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Бандерівці
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    1,436
    Thanked 1,400 Times in 1,272 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ghai View Post
    Hi master please some changes in this ea.
    this ea place order when 3 semafore dot came but i want ea set pending order 2 pip above set buy stop order when 3 semafore dot candle close and sell stop set 2 pip below 3 semafore candle close.
    if buy stop order not activated and new buy signal came below previous order then new pending order set and previous order delete or move

    http://s000.tinyupload.com/?file_id=...73944197215477


    ...


    and this is semafore indicator
    http://s000.tinyupload.com/?file_id=...55974815028502
    Hello.
    v3.0
    http://s000.tinyupload.com/index.php...90097926368373
    Attached Files Attached Files
    MQL4 programmer

    Volli Correla lines

  6. #3050
    Moderator eevviill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Бандерівці
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    1,436
    Thanked 1,400 Times in 1,272 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rizal View Post
    hello eevviill,

    please help to modify this grid ea to open buy and sell instantly once put on chart, follow with grid PO. also please help to add takeprofit in $ and martingale option.
    if buy hit SL, ea will clear all buystop and buylimit vice versa.
    thank you in advance


    http://s000.tinyupload.com/index.php...84895593682805
    Hello.
    v2.0
    http://s000.tinyupload.com/index.php...96687434895976
    Attached Files Attached Files
    MQL4 programmer

    Volli Correla lines

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to eevviill For This Useful Post:

    Rizal (02-16-2020)

  8. #3051
    Moderator Rizal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Malacca
    Posts
    3,572
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked 394 Times in 275 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by eevviill View Post
    can you please help to add limit orders?current ea only have stop orders. thank you


  9. #3052
    Bullish
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    sir ea not set new order when previous order is activated only one order per direction is place please check once again.


  10. #3053
    Moderator eevviill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Бандерівці
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    1,436
    Thanked 1,400 Times in 1,272 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ghai View Post
    sir ea not set new order when previous order is activated only one order per direction is place please check once again.

    ...
    Look at your task and say why EA must set more than 1 order.
    You clearly write move stop order.
    MQL4 programmer

    Volli Correla lines

  11. #3054
    Bullish
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    YES MOVE STOP ORDER IF NOT ACTIVATE IN MARKET IF PREVIOUS ORDER ACTIVATE THEN SET NEW ORDER WITH 0.02 LOT NEXT ORDER IF AGAIN SECOND ORDER ACTIVATE THEN SET NEW ORDER 0.03 LOT

  12. #3055
    Moderator eevviill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Бандерівці
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    1,436
    Thanked 1,400 Times in 1,272 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ghai View Post
    YES MOVE STOP ORDER IF NOT ACTIVATE IN MARKET IF PREVIOUS ORDER ACTIVATE THEN SET NEW ORDER WITH 0.02 LOT NEXT ORDER IF AGAIN SECOND ORDER ACTIVATE THEN SET NEW ORDER 0.03 LOT
    Show me where you wrote about lots in your task.
    I am waiting.
    MQL4 programmer

    Volli Correla lines

  13. #3056
    Bullish
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    I NOT WROTE LOTS IN MY TASK BECAUSE LOT MULTIPLE OPTION IN ALSO INCLUDE MY PREVIOUS EA SO I NOT WROTE BUT I SHOW NEW ORDER IN MY PREVIOUS IMAGE PLEASE CHECK.

    I WRITE BUY ORDER MOVE BECAUSE NOT ACTIVATE AND NEW SELL ORDER SET BECAUSE PREVIOUS SELL ORDER ACTIVATED.


  14. #3057
    Moderator eevviill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Бандерівці
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    1,436
    Thanked 1,400 Times in 1,272 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ghai View Post
    I NOT WROTE LOTS IN MY TASK BECAUSE LOT MULTIPLE OPTION IN ALSO INCLUDE MY PREVIOUS EA SO I NOT WROTE BUT I SHOW NEW ORDER IN MY PREVIOUS IMAGE PLEASE CHECK.

    I WRITE BUY ORDER MOVE BECAUSE NOT ACTIVATE AND NEW SELL ORDER SET BECAUSE PREVIOUS SELL ORDER ACTIVATED.

    ...
    Your previous version of EA has multiplier for lots for pending orders???
    Show me this parametr.
    MQL4 programmer

    Volli Correla lines

  15. #3058
    Bullish
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    87
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 11 Times in 11 Posts

    Default

    NO SIR MY PREVIOUS EA NOT HAVE PENDING ORDERS. BUT ONLY MULTIPLE EVERY ORDER WHICH PREVIOUS EA SET. SO I NOT WRITE I THINK NEW EA ALSO SET PENDING ORDER MULTIPLE FOR LIKE AS PREVIOUS EA SO THIS IS MY CONFUSION.

    SORRY FOR THAT MY THIS THINKING

  16. #3059
    Moderator eevviill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Бандерівці
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    1,436
    Thanked 1,400 Times in 1,272 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ghai View Post
    NO SIR MY PREVIOUS EA NOT HAVE PENDING ORDERS. BUT ONLY MULTIPLE EVERY ORDER WHICH PREVIOUS EA SET. SO I NOT WRITE I THINK NEW EA ALSO SET PENDING ORDER MULTIPLE FOR LIKE AS PREVIOUS EA SO THIS IS MY CONFUSION.

    SORRY FOR THAT MY THIS THINKING
    v3.01
    http://s000.tinyupload.com/index.php...90675310487457
    Attached Files Attached Files
    MQL4 programmer

    Volli Correla lines

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to eevviill For This Useful Post:

    Ghai (02-17-2020)

  18. #3060
    Moderator eevviill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Бандерівці
    Posts
    3,736
    Thanks
    1,436
    Thanked 1,400 Times in 1,272 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rizal View Post
    can you please help to add limit orders?current ea only have stop orders. thank you

    ...
    e2
    http://s000.tinyupload.com/index.php...22132196543525
    Attached Files Attached Files
    MQL4 programmer

    Volli Correla lines

  19. The Following User Says Thank You to eevviill For This Useful Post:

    Rizal (02-17-2020)

Page 204 of 207 FirstFirst ... 104154194200201202203204205206207 LastLast

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Disclaimer
2005-2020 © FXOpen All rights reserved. Various trademarks held by their respective owners.

Risk Warning: Trading on the Forex market involves substantial risks, including complete possible loss of funds and other losses and is not suitable for all members. Clients should make an independent judgment as to whether trading is appropriate for them in the light of their financial condition, investment experience, risk tolerance and other factors.

FXOpen Markets Limited, a company duly registered in Nevis under the company No. C 42235. FXOpen is a member of The Financial Commission.

FXOpen AU Pty Ltd., a company authorised and regulated by the Australian Securities & Investments Commission (ASIC). AFSL 412871ABN 61 143 678 719.

FXOpen Ltd. a company registered in England and Wales under company number 07273392 and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (previously, the Financial Services Authority) under FCA firm reference number 579202.

FXOpen does not provide services for United States residents.

Join us